FINTEX SUMMIT 2024 - FINANCE AND TECHNOLOGIES EXPO
New Trends in Banking and Finance Ecosystem: Innovative Solutions, FinTech And Security
Welcome to the pinnacle of finance and banking events in the region! Supported by esteemed entities including the Azerbaijan Banks Association, Azerbaijan Fintech Association, Central Bank, Ministry of Digital Development and Transport, and the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication, our two-day Summit stands as a beacon of industry excellence.
Held annually in the vibrant city of Baku, Azerbaijan, this Summit is a cornerstone event, drawing together CEOs and management from relevant government bodies, top executives from commercial banks and fintech firms, leaders of public and private organizations, representatives of international financial institutions, esteemed academics, and renowned companies providing cutting-edge finance and banking solutions.
This gathering serves as a vital platform for exchanging groundbreaking ideas and experiences in the ever-evolving landscape of financial technologies, digitalization, and payment ecosystems. Explore the opportunities presented by new financial and banking products, innovative payment solutions, digital currencies, and the symbiotic relationship between banks and fintechs. Delve into discussions on security challenges and the establishment of robust legal frameworks to support these innovations.
Together, we'll uncover best practices aimed at bolstering financial sustainability, enhancing financial inclusiveness, and delivering unparalleled customer experiences. Join us as we chart the course for the future of finance and banking in our region and beyond!