FINTEX SUMMIT 2023 - FINANCE AND TECHNOLOGIES EXPO
New Trends in Banking and Finance Ecosystem: Innovative Solutions, FinTech And Security
Two day event supported by Azerbaijan Banks Association, Azerbaijan Fintech Association, Central Bank, Ministry of Digital Development and Transport, Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication is one of the two annual events organized in Baku, Azerbaijan (second one is an annual Banking Forum organized each year in November: https://www.gbmevents.az/en/events), and is the most famous finance and banking events in of the region gathering together CEOs and management of relevant government bodies, top management of commercial banks and fintechs, managers of commercial and public organizations, representatives of international financial institutions, academician, famous companies providing finance and banking products and solutions, and other stakeholders.
The Summit has the purpose of being the platform for exchanging ideas and experiences in the field of new and upcoming trends in financial technologies, digitalization, payment ecosystems. It’s a place for discussing opportunities provided by new financial and banking products, innovative payments solutions, digital currencies, possibilities of co-existence and co-operation of banks with fintech, and security issues arising with the onrush of such technologies. Its where best practices in establishment of the legal framework for such new services and products are considered, and impact of all these processes on strengthening financial sustainability, financial inclusiveness and best customer experience are learned.